Adults Senior Students Children Under 5s

City Sightseeing Inverness Timetable

Operating Period: 3rd April 2017 –  1st October 2017.  No tour Sunday 24 September due to Baxter’s Inverness Marathon.

7 days a week…Hop On and Off at any stop along the route!

 

Bank Street (Depart) 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15
Ness Bank 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17
Castle Street 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20
Queensgate 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26
Inverness Bus Station 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30
Huntly Street 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36
Bishop’s Road 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38
Bught Avenue 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42
Tomnahurich Bridge 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45
Dochgarroch Lock 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Telford Street 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Bank Street (Arrive) 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
TOP